GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
GoWithGuide
GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
  • Tours
  • Car Tour (driver only)

FANTASTIC MT.FUJI & HAKONE 1-Day Bus Tour 2023

Car Tour (driver only)
GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!Tokyo
GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!Japanese (Native), English
GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!10 hours
GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!Private tour (only you and your group)
GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!Up to 15 people

Escape from the city of Tokyo and discover Japan's natural miracle around the World Heritage Mt. Fuji and Hakone in 1 day!

The deluxe coach will take you to the 5th Station of Mt. Fuji and explore the Ninja House and relaxing Japanese Garden. And enjoy a Lunch buffet with local fresh food at Shinobi village.Try eating ”Kuro Tamago” at Owakudani Valley, the Great Boiling Valley. Go for a landscape ride on a sky gondola then feel the breeze from a Pirates cruise ship.

Tokyo Tour Guide - Kenichi Y.
Kenichi Y.
4.32 / 5
(31 reviews)
07:50 AM

Meeting Point

“LOVE” monument at Shinjuku

08:00 AM

8:00 Departure from “LOVE” statue at Shinjuku *Meeting time is 7:50. Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Chuo Expressway

10:30 AM

Mt Fuji 5th Station

・Take a deep breath at the wonderful nature in Mt.Fuji’s 5th station while seeing magnificent scenery.

・Feel the sacred atmosphere at Japanese shinto Shrine on 5th station of Mt.fuji.

*If we cannot go up there, we will attend the highest available point on the day a and if it is only the first station or the driveway is closed, we will visit Oshino Hakkai or alternative place.

11:20 AM

Oshino Shinobi no Sato: Oshino Ninja Village

・Walk through a traditional Japanese garden with a Japanese landscape of Mt fuji.

・Explore the Ninja trick house as if you were a Ninja (Japanese Assassin).

・Take a photo or fight with Ninjas!?

01:30 PM

Owaku-dani Valley in Hakone

・An active volcanic valley once was called “Valley of Hell.”

・Try eating “Kuro Tamago” Black Egg which is said to prolong your life.

02:00 PM

Hakone Rope way

Get on to this exhilarating cable car with a wonderful view of Hakone nature and Mt. Fuji!

02:50 PM

Lake Ashi Cruise

・Enjoy the refreshing cruise of Lake Ashi, a caldera lake, and see the beautiful natural landscape and Mt. Fuji.

03:30 PM

Hakone Shrine

・One of the most famous shrines in the area because of its photogenic red torii gate on the water called the “Torii of Peace”.

・Purify yourself by getting fresh spring water from the shrine.

05:00 PM

Odawara station

06:50 PM

Via Tomei Expressway & Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway 18:50 Return to the west exit of Shinjuku Station

Ending Point

Shinjuku Station

Want to personalize this tour?

  • Our tours can be customized according to your needs and preferences
  • Click below to tell us what you are looking for:

Inclusions & Exclusions

GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
What‘s included

A Professional English Speaking Tour Guide

-Air-conditioned vehicle

-Wi-Fi service available on the bus

-Pick up service from Ginza

-Multilingual Audio Guidance

-Entrance fee for Shinobi no Sato Japanese Garden

-Hakone Ropeway fee

-Lake Ashi Cruise fee

-Bullet train ticket to Tokyo station (If selected)

-Buffet Lunch (If selected)

-Vegetarian and Muslim Lunch Avalable. Please request when you make a booking. (who ordered lunch)

【COVID-19 Special information】

* Face masks required for each passenger for all the time.

* Temperature checks for travelers upon arrival.

* Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff.

* Social distancing enforced throughout experience.

* Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized.

* Visiting all the facilities following each industry guideline of COVID-19.


GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
What‘s not included

*Gratuities

*Food and drinks other than lunch

*Hotel drop-off

Tour Important Information

※This is Not Chartered Bus tour, Please note that It is Shared Bus tour※

【About Lunch】

*Enjoy a Japanese Lunch buffet with local fresh ingredients as much as you like.

*Vegetarian meal , Muslim Friendly is available. Please request when you make a booking.

[Price]

Adult: 18,000 Yen

Child: 12,000 Yen (4 - 11 years old)

Infant: 0 Yen (0 - 3 years old)

→Infants are required to sit on someone's laps in your group.

Also they need to be informed of their participation when you book.

【Notice & Remarks】

・Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather or any operational reasons.

・If any of the visiting places is closed, we will try to attend an alternative place.

・The lunch/restaurant may change due to operational reasons.

・We do not supply any extra drop off service.

・Some time schedules are based on 2022. They may be adjusted in 2023.

・Itinerary may change due to the influence of COVID-19.

・Please note that you will not be able to bring a large luggage that exceeds the total height, width and length of 160cm onto non-reserved cars of the Shinkansen. (E.g. 80cm x 50cm x 30cm)

・From March 1st to 9th, due to periodic ropeway inspection work, we will take the ropeway from Owakudani to Sounzan.

・We will attend an alternative place instead of 5th station due to traffic regulation of Mt Fuji hill climb on 4th June.

This tour operate daily except for the following date: MAY 3rd (Wed)–4th (Thu) , JUL 15th (Sat) , AUG 11th (Fri), 13th(Sun) – 14th (Mon) , SEP 16th (Sat) , OCT 7th (Sat)

Cancellation Policy

  • GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
    Free cancellation - 15 days prior to meeting time
  • GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
    80% Refund - 8 to 14 days prior to meeting time
  • GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
    70% Refund - 2 to 7 days prior to meeting time
  • GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
    50% Refund - 1 day(s) prior to meeting time
  • GoWithGuideFind your perfect tour guide at GoWithGuide. Relax and cherish unforgettable tours with loved ones. Create personalized tours for a truly memorable trip!
    No Refund - less than - 24 hours before the meeting time

Tokyo Tour Reviews

S

Sharleen W.

4 / 5
May 17, 2023

AMAZING TOKYO 1-Day Bus Tour

Tokyo
10 hours

Angela and Millie made the tour

For an introductory tour to Tokyo, our Amazing Tour was a good choice. Visits included the Meiji Shrine, the Imperial Gardens, the Sky Tree and the Sensor hi Temple in an ambitious 10-hour tour. Lots of fairly quick-paced walking is involved; however, there is included shopping time. The guide, Angela, was assisted by Millie whose watchful eye kept track of slower or divergent travelers. The two effectively shepherded a full bus flock and graciously became photographers throughout the day. Lunch, an included option of Japanese KFC, was satisfactory, but its location in Asakusa added greatly to the trip. Unfortunately, drop-off points were not at the points of original pickup, so fatigued, if not exhausted passengers, were left to make their own way back to their respective hotels on their own. Nevertheless, tipping a very capable driver and two conscientious guides was extremely easy.

Sharleen W.

Thank you for joining the tour and this lovely review! We are happy to hear that you enjoyed the tour with Angela and Millie! We hope all the journey in Japan was awesome for you. Best regards, Japan Panoramic Tours

A

Amanda H.

5 / 5
Nov 24, 2019

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

Tokyo
9 hours

Amazing Tokyo

This was a great tour around Tokyo. Yoshi was funny and entertaining. He went above and beyond to assist the passengers that needed extra help.

S

Shahnaz K.

4 / 5
Nov 18, 2019

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

Tokyo
9 hours

A good option for a convenient full day trip

Had taken the full day trip with the team. Very professional. Good guide and well managed itinerary. For those interested to check out the listed places, its a good option.

Shahnaz K.

Thank you for joining our tour! We are very happy to help you for the unforgettable experience. Have a wonderful time here! Best regards, Japan Panoramic Tours

$115/ per person