Home Japan Tokyo Activities FANTASTIC MT.FUJI & ...

FANTASTIC MT.FUJI & HAKONE 1-Day Bus Tour 2021


Tokyo
9 Hours
up to 15 people
Japanese ( Native ), English ( Conversational )

Discover Mt. Fuji, the highest mountain in Japan and listed as the World Heritage in 2013, This tour will also take you to Hakone which is famous for its natural beauty and having such a breathtaking view through Lake Ashi. During your full-day tour by air-conditioned coach, you will visit 5th station of Mt.Fuji at 2,000 meters above ground, a Lake Ashi cruise and an Owakudani Valley ropeway.

Itinerary

  • 8:50 Departure from “LOVE” statue at Shinjuku *Meeting time is 8:40. Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Chuo Expressway

  • 11:10-11:40 Mt Fuji 5th Station ・You will get the closest view of Mt. Fuji. ・There is a Shinto shrine. *If we cannot go there, we will attend the highest point where we can go on the day. *In addition, if we only go to the first station or the driveway is closed, we will attend Fuji Visitor Center or alternative place as an additional place.

  • 12:20-13:20 Fuji view Samurai Restaurant (Fuji Q highland) ・Local food “Hoto noodle” and buffet with Mt.Fuji view ・Enjoy samurai themed interior

  • 14:20-15:30 Owaku-dani Valley in Hakone *Natural Experience with Volcanic Activities *Hakone Ropeway ・Fantastic Activity with the excellent views.

  • 15:40-16:10 Lake Ashi Cruise ・See the Beautiful Natural Landscape of Hakone. ※Time schedule is based on 2020.

  • 17:30 Odawara station

  • 18:50 Via Tomei Expressway & Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway 18:45 Return to the west exit of Shinjuku Station

Departure & Return

Depart From Shinjuku
Starting time 08:40 AM
Meeting Point “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
Ending Point Shinjuku Station

Inclusions & Exclusions

What‘s included

Lunch (Japanese style lunch), English-speaking local guide, Headsets to hear the audio guide clearly ,Air-conditioned vehicle, Lake Ashi Cruise・Hakone Ropeway,
All taxes, fees, and handling charges
★Lunch info
*Japanese style lunch with local foods
*A vegetarian menu is available. Need to request it until 12:00pm a day before the tour.


Our meeting point is LOVE statue in front of Shinjuku I-Land Tower.

●Free extra pick up service! (Except from 10th July to 8th September due to the Tokyo Olympics & Paralympics ** When we have finalized information for operating tour, we will update our operating schedule.)
Please select a pick up point from following places and put in “notes/remarks” when you book:
*If you do not provide this information by 06:00 pm the day before the tour, your pick-up point will be at the “LOVE” statue

1.(7:35 am )Royal Park Hotel (Tokyo, Nihonbashi)
2.(7:35 am) Agora Place Asakusa Hotel
3.(7:50 am) Shiba Park Hotel
4.(7:50 am) Keisei Ueno station
5.(8:00 am) McDonald's Suido-bashi Sotobori-dori Branch
6.(8:00 am) Apple store Ginza
7.(8:10 am) Imperial Hotel
8.(8:10 am)The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo
9.(8:30 am) Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10.(8:30 am) Hotel New Otani
11. (8.30 am) Shibuya Tokyu Rei Hotel
12. (8.40 am) LOVE statue for Spectacular Mt. Fuji Tour

【COVID-19 Special information】
* Face masks required for each passenger for all the time.
* Temperature checks for travelers upon arrival.
* Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff.
* Social distancing enforced throughout experience.
* Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized.
* Visiting all the facilities following each industry guideline of COVID-19.

What‘s not included

*Gratuities
*Food and drinks other than lunch
*Hotel drop-off

Important

The tour will not be operated on the following date: MAY 1st (Sat)–2nd (Sun) , JUL 22nd (Thu)–25th (Sun),28th (Wed) , AUG 7th (Sun), 13th(Fri) – 14th (Sat) , SEP 18th (Sat) , OCT 17th (Sun)

【About Lunch】
We can arrange a Vegetarian Meal.
Please request us 1 day in advance if you want.

[Price]
Adult: 15,000 Yen
Child: 7,500 Yen (4 - 11 years old)
Infant: 0 Yen (0 - 3 years old)
→Infants are required to sit on someone's laps in your group.
Also they need to be informed of their participation when you book.

【Notice & Remarks】
・ All the contents of the itinerary is subject to change due to weather, traffic operation, and operational reasons on the day.
・If any place is closed, we will try to attend to alternative places.
・Pickup​ service​ will​ be​ unavailable​ from​ 10th​ July​ to​ 8th​ September​ due​ to​ the​ Tokyo​ Olympics​ and​ Paralympics.
*When we have finalized the information for operation the tour, we will update our operating schedule. read more

Cancellation Policy

  • Free cancellation - 15 days prior to meeting time
  • 80% Refund - 8 to 14 days prior to meeting time
  • 70% Refund - 2 to 7 days prior to meeting time
  • 50% Refund - 1 day(s) prior to meeting time
  • No Refund - less than 24 hours before the meeting time

Frequently Asked Questions

View More Frequently Asked Questions

More tours by JPT

View more

Tokyo Popular Tours & Activities

View more

Japan Virtual Tours & Experiences

View more