Home Japan Tokyo Cars SPECTACULAR MT.FUJI ...

SPECTACULAR MT.FUJI Mt.Fuji 1-Day Bus Tour, 2021


Tokyo
8.7 Hours
up to 15 people
Private car (only for you)

Discover the World Heritage listed Mt Fuji, Japan’s highest and majestic mountain.You will visit Lake “Kawaguchi-ko”, Oshino Hakkai, and meet Ninja at Oshino Ninja Village. In addition, we will go up to the Mt Fuji’s 5th station at 2.300 meters above ground and take a ride of “Fuji airways” which is a flying simulator ride with a short movie of Mt Fuji

Itinerary

  • 8:50 Departure from “LOVE” statue at Shinjuku *Meeting time is 8:40.Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Chuo Expressway

  • 10:50-11:10 Lake Kawaguchi-ko ・One of the Fuji Five Lakes ・A gateway to Mt. Fuji and a must-see sight ・Enjoy the natural reflecting lake for Mt. Fuji !

  • 11:40-12:50 Oshino Shinobi no Sato / Oshino Ninja Village (Lunch Time) ・Beautiful Views of Mt. Fuji with Japanese garden! ・You can find Japanese traditional culture with Ninja! ・Of course ! You can take a photo with Ninja!

  • 13:00-13:45 Oshino Hakkai / Oshino Eight Ponds ・Excellent view of Mt. Fuji with spring water! ・Japanese traditional and countryside view! ・Try and see fresh fruits and local food! Via Fuji Subaru Driveway

  • 14:30-15:00 Mt. Fuji 5th Station ・You will get the closest view of Mt. Fuji. ・There is a Shinto shrine. *If we cannot go there, we will attend the highest point where we can go on the day. *In addition, if we only go to the first station or the driveway is closed, we will attend Fuji Visitor Center or alternative place as a additional place.

  • 15:40-16:30 Fuji Airways (4D Mt.Fuji movie ride) ・All season view of Mt. Fuji! ・No need to worry about weather because this is an inside activity! ・4D experience which is made by Japanese latest technology! *If Fuji Airways is closed for maintenance or operating plural buses, We will go to Fuji Panorama Ropeway or another alternative place.

  • 18:20 Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Chuo Expressway 18:20 Return to the west exit of Shinjuku Station

Departure & Return

Depart From Shinjuku
Starting time 08:40 AM
Meeting Point “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
Ending Point Shinjuku Station

Inclusions & Exclusions

What‘s included

Lunch (Japanese style lunch), Coach, Admission for Shinobi no Sato & Fuji Airways, Multilingual Audio Guidance,
English speaking tour assistant
★Lunch info
*Japanese style lunch with local foods
*A vegetarian menu, Muslim friendly menu and a Halal menu is available. Need to request it until 12:00pm a day before the tour.


Our meeting point is LOVE statue in front of Shinjuku I-Land Tower.

●Free extra pick up service! (Except from 10th July to 8th September due to the Tokyo Olympics & Paralympics ** When we have finalized information for operating tour, we will update our operating schedule.)
Please select a pick up point from following places and put in “notes/remarks” when you book:
*If you do not provide this information by 06:00 pm the day before the tour, your pick-up point will be at the “LOVE” statue

1.(7:35 am )Royal Park Hotel (Tokyo, Nihonbashi)
2.(7:35 am) Agora Place Asakusa Hotel
3.(7:50 am) Shiba Park Hotel
4.(7:50 am) Keisei Ueno station
5.(8:00 am) McDonald's Suido-bashi Sotobori-dori Branch
6.(8:00 am) Apple store Ginza
7.(8:10 am) Imperial Hotel
8.(8:10 am)The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo
9.(8:30 am) Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10.(8:30 am) Hotel New Otani
11. (8.30 am) Shibuya Tokyu Rei Hotel
12. (8.40 am) LOVE statue for Spectacular Mt. Fuji Tour

【COVID-19 Special information】
* Face masks required for each passenger for all the time.
* Temperature checks for travelers upon arrival.
* Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff.
* Social distancing enforced throughout experience.
* Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized.
* Visiting all the facilities following each industry guideline of COVID-19.

What‘s not included

Gratuities
Food and drinks other than lunch
Hotel drop-off

Important

The following days are closed: MAY 1st(Sat) ,2nd (Sun) , JUL 22nd(Thu) –23rd (Fri) , AUG 7th(Sat) , 13th(Fri) – 14th (Sat), SEP 18th (Sat) , OCT 20th (Sun)

【About Lunch】
We can arrange a Vegetarian Meal or Muslim Friendly Meal (No Pork and No Alcohol).
Please request us 1 day in advance if you want.

[Price]
Adult: 17,000 Yen
Child: 8,500 Yen (4 - 11 years old)
Infant: 0 Yen (0 - 3 years old)
→Infants are required to sit on someone's laps in your group.
Also they need to be informed of their participation when you book.


【Notice & Remarks】
・All the contents of the itinerary is subject to change due to weather, traffic operation, and operational reasons on the day.
・If any place is closed, we will try to attend to alternative places.
・Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather, and operation.
・Pickup service will be unavailable from 10th July to 8th September due to the Tokyo Olympics & Paralympics
* When we have finalized the information for operating the tour, we will update our operating schedule. read more

Cancellation Policy

  • Free cancellation - 15 days prior to meeting time
  • 80% Refund - 8 to 14 days prior to meeting time
  • 70% Refund - 2 to 7 days prior to meeting time
  • 50% Refund - 1 day(s) prior to meeting time
  • No Refund - less than 24 hours before the meeting time

Frequently Asked Questions

View More Frequently Asked Questions
Reviews ( 30 )
Amanda Amanda United States of America (USA) ( Solo )
Excellent
1 year ago

“ Amazing Tokyo ”

This was a great tour around Tokyo. Yoshi was funny and entertaining. He went above and beyond to assist the passengers that needed extra help.

Shahnaz Shahnaz India ( Solo )
Very Good
1 year ago

“ A good option for a convenient full day trip ”

Had taken the full day trip with the team. Very professional. Good guide and well managed itinerary. For those interested to check out the listed places, its a good option.

JPT:

Thank you for joining our tour! We are very happy to help you for the unforgettable experience. Have a wonderful time here! Best regards, *******

Allan Allan Canada ( Couple )
Very Good
1 year ago

“ Excellent ”

Excellent tour, would use them again!

JPT:

Thank you for joining our tour! We hope you have amazing time in Japan!

Peter Peter United States of America (USA) ( Family with kids )
Good
1 year ago

“ Good for first time visitors ”

Excellent introduction to Tokyo for first time visitors.

Marcus Marcus United States of America (USA)
Excellent
1 year ago

“ I have a great time ”

Friendly bus driver and tour guide

More tours by JPT

View more

Tokyo Popular Tours & Activities

View more

Japan Virtual Tours & Experiences

View more